Market Capitalization by Sectors: September 2026

SectorNumber of Securities*Market Cap RSDMarket Cap EURTurnover RSD
CManufacturing76220.782.280.6181.878.731.11361.593.968
BMining4117.671.721.4811.001.319.144-
LReal estate activities1180.495.662.911684.972.11812.107.514
KFinancial and insurance activities844.391.527.892377.746.54918.742.548
DElectricity, gas and steam supply116.489.534.732140.316.523133.690
AAgriculture, forestry and fishing1610.517.287.58289.496.1115.383.884
FConstruction166.949.432.18359.135.6991.773.752
GWholesale and retail trade374.461.981.07737.968.911-
HTransportation and storage103.239.845.17727.569.232852.255
MProfessional, scientific and technical activities123.153.503.95526.834.5183.145.500
IAccommodation and food service activities122.194.651.83218.675.2345.449.528
JInformation and communication61.518.544.61212.921.947-
NAdministrative and support service activities4629.696.5075.358.358-
PEducation4203.830.1241.734.478-
SOther service activities4139.514.9381.187.192-
EWater supply and sewerage116.590.208141.173-

* Stated number includes only issuers whose shares were traded at the Stock Exchange during previous month, that is issuers that have recorded market capitalization.

Value1.365,52
Change1,82
% 0,13%
20.10.2026. 14:10:00More
EUR/RSD117,4144
USD/RSD104,5077
Source NBS, 20.10.2026.
Market Capitalization - 20.10.2026.
513.538.174.384 RSD
4.373.723.959 EUR

Exchange News
13.10.2026.
CFA Level I program presented at the Belgrade Stock Exchange
02.10.2026.
BGDX Monthly Report - September 2026
01.10.2026.
Belgrade Stock Exchange Presents BGDX Carbon

Latest News
20.10.2026.
Exclusion of shares of issuer from MTP Belex - Borinženjering a.d., Bor - BOIN
19.10.2026.
Decision on extension of temporary suspension of trading - PIK Pešter a.d. u prinudnoj likvidaciji, Sjenica - PKPT
13.10.2026.
CFA Level I program presented at the Belgrade Stock Exchange
06.10.2026.
Exclusion of shares of issuer from OPEN MARKET - SU - marketi a.d. , Bačka Topola - SMRK
02.10.2026.
BGDX Monthly Report - September 2026