Daily report for 28.08.2026.

28.08.2026. Turnover RSD Turnover EUR No. of Trans. Market Cap
RSD
REGULATED80.907.135689.33098506.062.912.145
Listing75.877.457646.47742218.225.783.432
Prime Shares6.340.60054.02212218.225.783.432
Prime Bonds69.536.857592.455300
Open Market5.029.67842.85356287.837.128.713
Open Market Shares5.029.67842.85356287.837.128.713
Open Market Bonds0000
MTP0007.649.627.457
MTP Shares0007.649.627.457
TOTAL80.907.135689.33098513.712.539.602

Indices
ValueChange% ChangeTurnover RSD
BELEX151.368,02-3,95-0,298.397.985
BELEXline2.795,89-8,58-0,318.555.485

Share trades
Market Total Active Gainers Decliners No Change No. of Transactions
REGULATED154613268
MTP5900000

Foreign Investors Participation
FIS0,64%
b-FIS1,28%
s-FIS0,00%
FIB0,00%
FIT0,09%
According to the Central depository clients specification

Member participation in trading on the Regulated market (without block trading)
Top 3 No. of TransactionsTurnover value
Dunav Stockbroker a.d. , Beograd4,59%71,11%
OTP banka Srbija a.d. , Novi Sad1,53%17,26%
NLB Komercijalna banka a.d., Beograd14,29%3,31%

Value1.365,52
Change1,82
% 0,13%
20.10.2026. 14:10:00More
EUR/RSD117,4144
USD/RSD104,5077
Source NBS, 20.10.2026.
Market Capitalization - 20.10.2026.
513.538.174.384 RSD
4.373.723.959 EUR

Exchange News
13.10.2026.
CFA Level I program presented at the Belgrade Stock Exchange
02.10.2026.
BGDX Monthly Report - September 2026
01.10.2026.
Belgrade Stock Exchange Presents BGDX Carbon

Latest News
20.10.2026.
Exclusion of shares of issuer from MTP Belex - Borinženjering a.d., Bor - BOIN
19.10.2026.
Decision on extension of temporary suspension of trading - PIK Pešter a.d. u prinudnoj likvidaciji, Sjenica - PKPT
13.10.2026.
CFA Level I program presented at the Belgrade Stock Exchange
06.10.2026.
Exclusion of shares of issuer from OPEN MARKET - SU - marketi a.d. , Bačka Topola - SMRK
02.10.2026.
BGDX Monthly Report - September 2026